Emergency Numbers

Emergency Numbers Emergency Fire/Ambulance:
All fire and ambulance calls 911

Emergency Police: Local Police, call Sheriff’s Department 794-7100
New York State Police (Liberty) 292-6600

Catskill Regional Medical Center: Harris 794-3300 – Callicoon 887-5530

Crystal Run Urgent Care Rockhill 796-5444

Other: Animal Shelter (S.C. S.P.C.A) 796-3120

Domestic Violence Hotline 800-942-6906

Safe Passage (Domestic Violence Program) 292-5700

Poison Control Center 800-222-1222

Suicide Crisis Counseling 647-2443